Privacy Policy

Web freak Solution (“us”, “we”, or “My LifeLine”, which also includes its affiliates) is the author and publisher of the internet resource My LifeLine (“Application”) on the world wide web and the applications(Both on Android and IOS platform) provided by Web freak solution, and the application of the brand name ‘My LifeLine’.

We created this Privacy Policy to demonstrate our commitment to the protection of your privacy and your personal information. Your use of and access to the Services is subject to this Privacy Policy and our Terms of Use. Any capitalized term used but not defined in this Privacy Policy shall have the meaning attributed to it in our Terms of Use.

BY USING THE SERVICES OR BY OTHERWISE GIVING US YOUR INFORMATION, YOU WILL BE DEEMED TO HAVE READ, UNDERSTOOD AND AGREED TO THE PRACTICES AND POLICIES OUTLINED IN THIS PRIVACY POLICY AND AGREE TO BE BOUND BY THE PRIVACY POLICY. YOU HEREBY CONSENT TO OUR COLLECTION, USE AND SHARING, DISCLOSURE OF YOUR INFORMATION AS DESCRIBED IN THIS PRIVACY POLICY. WE RESERVE THE RIGHT TO CHANGE, MODIFY, ADD OR DELETE PORTIONS OF THE TERMS OF THIS PRIVACY POLICY, AT OUR SOLE DISCRETION, AT ANY TIME. IF YOU DO NOT AGREE WITH THIS PRIVACY POLICY AT ANY TIME, DO NOT USE ANY OF THE SERVICES OR GIVE US ANY OF YOUR INFORMATION. IF YOU USE THE SERVICES ON BEHALF OF SOMEONE ELSE (SUCH AS YOUR CHILD) OR AN ENTITY (SUCH AS YOUR EMPLOYER), YOU REPRESENT THAT YOU ARE AUTHORISED BY SUCH INDIVIDUAL OR ENTITY TO (I) ACCEPT THIS PRIVACY POLICY ON SUCH INDIVIDUAL’S OR ENTITY’S BEHALF, AND (II) CONSENT ON BEHALF OF SUCH INDIVIDUAL OR ENTITY TO OUR COLLECTION, USE AND DISCLOSURE OF SUCH INDIVIDUAL’S OR ENTITY’S INFORMATION AS DESCRIBED IN THIS PRIVACY POLICY.

WHY THIS PRIVACY POLICY?
This Privacy Policy is published in compliance with :

Section 43A of the Information Technology Act, 2000;
Regulation 4 of the Information Technology (Reasonable Security Practices and Procedures and Sensitive Personal Information) Rules, 2011 (the “SPI Rules”)
Regulation 3(1) of the Information Technology (Intermediaries Guidelines) Rules, 2011.
This Privacy Policy states the following:

The type of information collected from the Users, including Personal Information (as defined in paragraph 2 below) and Sensitive Personal Data or Information (as defined in paragraph 2 below) relating to an individual;
The purpose, means and modes of collection, usage, processing, retention and destruction of such information; and
How and to whom My LifeLine will disclose such information.
COLLECTION OF PERSONAL INFORMATION
Generally some of the Services require us to know who you are so that we can best meet your needs. When you access the Services, or through any interaction with us via emails, telephone calls or other correspondence, we may ask you to voluntarily provide us with certain information that personally identifies you or could be used to personally identify you. You hereby consent to the collection of such information by Web Freak Solution. Without prejudice to the generality of the above, information collected by us from you may include (but is not limited to) the following:

contact data (such as your email address and phone number);
Data like your gender, your date of birth and your pin code,
data regarding your usage of the services and history of the appointments made by or with you through the use of Services;
other information that you voluntarily choose to provide to us (such as information shared by you with us through emails or letters.
The information collected from you by My LifeLine may constitute ‘personal information’ or ‘sensitive personal data or information’ under the SPI Rules.

“Personal Information” is defined under the SPI Rules to mean any information that relates to a natural person, which, either directly or indirectly, in combination with other information available or likely to be available to a body corporate, is capable of identifying such person.

The SPI Rules further define “Sensitive Personal Data or Information” of a person to mean personal information about that person relating to:

passwords;
financial information such as bank accounts, credit and debit card details or other payment instrument details;
Medical Records and History;
Information received by body corporate under lawful contract or otherwise;
visitor details as provided at the time of registration or thereafter; and
Call data records.
My LifeLine will be free to use, collect and disclose information that is freely available in the public domain without your consent.
PRIVACY STATEMENTS
1ALL USERS NOTE:
This section applies to all users.

1.1 Accordingly, a condition of each User’s use of and access to the Services is their acceptance of the Terms of Use, which also involves acceptance of the terms of this Privacy Policy. Any User that does not agree with any provisions of the same has the option to discontinue the Services provided by My LifeLine immediately.
1.2 An indicative list of information that Heath Solution may require you to provide to enable your use of the Services is provided in the Schedule annexed to this Privacy Policy.
1.3 All the information provided to My LifeLine by a User, including Personal Information or any Sensitive Personal Data or Information, is voluntary. You understand that Heath Solution may use certain information of yours, which has been designated as Personal Information or ‘Sensitive Personal Data or Information’ under the SPI Rules, (a) for the purpose of providing you the Services, (b) for commercial purposes and in an aggregated or non-personally identifiable form for research, statistical analysis and business intelligence purposes, (c) for sale or transfer of such research, statistical or intelligence data in an aggregated or non-personally identifiable form to third parties and affiliates (d) for communication purpose so as to provide You a better way of booking appointments and for obtaining feedback in relation to the Practitioners and their practice, (e) debugging customer support related issues.. My LifeLine also reserves the right to use information provided by or about the End-User for the following purposes:
Publishing such information on the Website/Application.
Contacting End-Users for offering new products or services.
Contacting End-Users for taking product and Service feedback.
Analyzing software usage patterns for improving product design and utility.
Analyzing anonymized practice information for commercial use.
If you have voluntarily provided your Personal Information to Heath Solution for any of the purposes stated above, you hereby consent to such collection and use of such information by My LifeLine. However, My LifeLine shall not contact You on Your telephone number(s) for any purpose including those mentioned in this sub-section 4.1(iii), if such telephone number is registered with the Do Not Call registry (“DNC Registry”) under the PDPA without your express, clear and un-ambiguous written consent.

1.4 Collection, use and disclosure of information which has been designated as Personal Information or Sensitive Personal Data or Information’ under the SPI Rules requires your express consent. By affirming your assent to this Privacy Policy, you provide your consent to such use, collection and disclosure as required under applicable law.
1.5 My LifeLine does not control or endorse the content, messages or information found in any Services and, therefore, My LifeLine specifically disclaims any liability with regard to the Services and any actions resulting from your participation in any Services, and you agree that you waive any claims against My LifeLine relating to same, and to the extent such waiver may be ineffective, you agree to release any claims against My LifeLine relating to the same.
1.6 You are responsible for maintaining the accuracy of the information you submit to us, such as your contact information provided as part of account registration. If your personal information changes, you may correct, delete inaccuracies, or amend information by making the change Profile information page or by contacting us through support@mylifelineapp.com. If you provide any information that is untrue, inaccurate, out of date or incomplete (or becomes untrue, inaccurate, out of date or incomplete), or Heath Solution has reasonable grounds to suspect that the information provided by you is untrue, inaccurate, out of date or incomplete, Heath Solution may, at its sole discretion, discontinue the provision of the Services to you. There may be circumstances where Heath Solution will not correct, delete or update your Personal Data, including (a) where the Personal Data is opinion data that is kept solely for evaluative purpose; and (b) the Personal Data is in documents related to a prosecution if all proceedings relating to the prosecution have not been completed.
1.7 If you wish to cancel your account or request that we no longer use your information to provide you Services, contact us through support@mylifelineapp.com. We will retain your information for as long as your account with the Services is active and as needed to provide you the Services. We shall not retain such information for longer than is required for the purposes for which the information may lawfully be used or is otherwise required under any other law for the time being in force. After a period of time, your data may be anonymized and aggregated, and then may be held by us as long as necessary for us to provide our Services effectively, but our use of the anonymized data will be solely for analytic purposes. Please note that your withdrawal of consent, or cancellation of account may result in My LifeLine being unable to provide you with its Services or to terminate any existing relationship My LifeLine may have with you.
1.8 If you wish to opt-out of receiving non-essential communications such as promotional and marketing-related information regarding the Services, please send us an email at support@mylifelineapp.com.
1.9 Heath Solution may require the User to pay with a credit card, debit card or cheque for Services for which subscription amount(s) is/are payable. My LifeLine will collect such User’s credit card number and/or other financial institution information such as bank account numbers and will use that information for the billing and payment processes, including but not limited to the use and disclosure of such credit card number and information to third parties as necessary to complete such billing operation. Verification of credit information, however, is accomplished solely by the User through the authentication process. User’s credit-card/debit card details are transacted upon secure sites of approved payment gateways which are digitally under encryption, thereby providing the highest possible degree of care as per current technology. However, Heath Solution provides you an option not to save your payment details. User is advised, however, that internet technology is not full proof safe and User should exercise discretion on using the same.
.

1.12 User may have no access to the Application without creating an account. In order to have access to all the features and benefits, a User must first create an account on our App. To create an account, a User is required to provide the following information, User: name, User ID, email address, country, age, phone number, password chosen by the User and valid financial account information and Other information requested on the registration page’
1.13 This Privacy Policy applies to Services that are owned and operated by Web Freak Solution. My LifeLine never guarantee the accuracy, integrity, or quality of the information, data, text, software, sound, photographs, graphics, videos, messages or other materials available or entered by the doctors or any other member i.e. user/patient or any other member.
1.15 My LifeLine does not intend to sell, rent or otherwise give your e-mail address to a third party without your consent.
1.17 My LifeLine has implemented best international market practices and security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that it has under its control from unauthorised access, improper use or disclosure, unauthorised modification and unlawful destruction or accidental loss. However, for any data loss or theft due to unauthorized access to the User’s electronic devices through which the User avails the Services, My LifeLine shall not be held liable for any loss whatsoever incurred by the User.
1.18 My LifeLine takes your right to privacy very seriously and other than as specifically stated in this Privacy Policy, will only disclose your Personal Information in the event it is required to do so by law, rule, regulation, law enforcement agency, governmental official, legal authority or similar requirements or when web freak solution, in its sole discretion, deems it necessary in order to protect its rights or the rights of others, to prevent harm to persons or property, to fight fraud and credit risk, or to enforce or apply the Terms of Use.
2 PRACTITIONERS NOTE:
This section applies to all Practitioners.

2.1 As part of the registration as well as the application creation and submission process that is available to Practitioners, certain information, including Personal Information or Sensitive Personal Data or Information is collected from the Practitioners.
2.2 All the statements in this Privacy Policy apply to all Practitioners, and all Practitioners are therefore required to read and understand the privacy statements set out herein prior to submitting any Personal Information or Sensitive Personal Data or Information to My LifeLine , failing which they are required to leave the Services.
2.3 My LifeLine automatically enables the listing of Practitioners’ information on its Application for every ‘Doctor’ or ‘Clinic’ added to a Practice using its Application. The Practitioner information listed is displayed when End-Users search for doctors on My LifeLine Application, and the Practitioner information listed on My LifeLine Application is used by End-Users to request for doctor appointments. As such, we strongly encourage Practitioners to check the accuracy and completeness of their information from time to time, and inform us immediately of any discrepancies, changes or updates to such information. My LifeLine will, however, take reasonable steps to ensure the accuracy and completeness of this information.
3 END-USERS NOTE:
This section applies to all End-Users.

3.1 As part of the registration/application creation and submission process that is available to End-Users on this Application, certain information, including Personal Information or Sensitive Personal Data or Information is collected from the End-Users.
3.2 All the statements in this Privacy Policy apply to all End-Users and all End-Users are therefore required to read and understand the privacy statements set out herein prior to submitting any Personal Information or Sensitive Personal Data or Information to My LifeLine, failing which they are required to leave the My LifeLine Application immediately.
3.3 If you have inadvertently submitted any such information to My LifeLine prior to reading the privacy statements set out herein, and you do not agree with the manner in which such information is collected, processed, stored, used or disclosed, then you may access, modify and delete such information by using options provided on the Website. In addition, you can, by sending an email to Support@mylifelineapp.com, inquire whether My LifeLine is in possession of your personal data, and you may also require My LifeLine to delete and destroy all such information.
3.4 My LifeLine will communicate with the End-Users through email, phone or through other means available through the service, including text and other forms of messaging. The End-Users can change their e-mail and contact preferences at any time by logging into their “Setting” and changing the Settings.
3.5 My LifeLine may keep records of electronic communications and telephone calls received and made for making appointments or other purposes for the purpose of administration of Services, customer support, research and development and for better listing of Practitioners.
3.8 All My LifeLine employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of sensitive personal data or information, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of every End-Users’ Personal Information or Sensitive Personal Data and Information. My LifeLine has put in place procedures and technologies as per good industry practices and in accordance with the applicable laws, to maintain security of all personal data from the point of collection to the point of destruction.
3.9 My LifeLine may also disclose or transfer End-Users’ personal and other information provided by a User, to a third party to use the personal and other information that End-Users provide to us, in accordance with the Terms of Use
3.10 To the extent necessary to provide End-Users with the Services, My LifeLine may provide their Personal Information to third party contractors who work on behalf of or with My LifeLine to provide End-Users with such Services, to help My LifeLine communicate with End-Users or to maintain the Application.
CONFIDENTIALITY AND SECURITY
1 Your Personal Information is maintained by My LifeLine in electronic form on its equipment, and on the equipment of its employees. Such information may also be converted to physical form from time to time. My LifeLine takes all necessary precautions to protect your personal information both online and off-line, and implements reasonable security practices and measures including certain managerial, technical, operational and physical security control measures that are commensurate with respect to the information being collected and the nature of web freak solution business.
2 No administrator at My LifeLine will have knowledge of your password. It is important for you to protect against unauthorized access to your password, your computer and your mobile phone. My LifeLine does not undertake any liability for any unauthorized use of your account and password. If you suspect any unauthorized use of your account, you must immediately notify My LifeLine by sending an email to support@mylifelineapp.com You shall not be liable to indemnify My LifeLine due to any loss suffered by it due to such unauthorized use of your account and password.
3 My LifeLine makes all User information accessible to its employees, agents or partners and third parties only on a need-to-know basis, and binds only its employees to strict confidentiality obligations.
4Part of the functionality of the My LifeLine is assisting the patients to access information relating to them. My LifeLine may, therefore, retain and submit all such records to the relevant patients, or to their doctors.
6Notwithstanding the above, My LifeLine application is not responsible for the confidentiality, security or distribution of your Personal Information by our partners and third parties outside the scope of our agreement with such partners and third parties. Further, My LifeLine shall not be responsible for any breach of security or for any actions of any third parties or events that are beyond the reasonable control of Heath Solution including but not limited to, acts of government, computer hacking, unauthorised access to the data and storage device, breach of security and encryption, poor quality of Internet service or telephone service of the User etc.
CHANGE TO PRIVACY POLICY
My LifeLine may update this Privacy Policy at any time, with or without advance notice. In the event there are significant changes in the way My LifeLine treats User’s personally identifiable information, or in the Privacy Policy itself, Heath Solution will display a notice on the Website or send Users an email, as provided for above, so that you may review the changed terms prior to continuing to use the Services. As always, if you object to any of the changes to our terms, and you no longer wish to use the Services, you may contact support@mylifelineapp .com to deactivate your account. Unless stated otherwise, web freak solution current Privacy Policy applies to all information that My LifeLine Application has about you and your account.

If a User uses the Services or accesses the Website after a notice of changes has been sent to such User or published on the Website, such User hereby provides his/her/its consent to the changed terms.

CHILDREN’S AND MINOR’S PRIVACY
My LifeLine Application and Services are not intended for use by minors, My LifeLine respects the privacy of minors who may inadvertently use the internet or the mobile application.

CONSENT TO THIS POLICY
You acknowledge that this Privacy Policy is a part of the Terms of Use of the Application and the other Services, and you unconditionally agree that becoming a User of the Application and its Services signifies your (i) assent to this Privacy Policy, and (ii) consent to My LifeLine using, collecting, processing and/or disclosing your Personal Information in the manner and for the purposes set out in this Privacy Policy.